PM-Led Delegation to Leave for Russian Federation
Late on July 10, a government delegation led by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan will be off to Sochi (Russian Federation) for a working visit.
On July 11, Hovik Abrahamyan will have a private talk with Russian Premier Dmitry Medvedev, after which he will visit the Olympic Village in Sochi to get acquainted with the works already completed.
The delegation is composed as follows: Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Territorial Administration Armen Gevorgyan, Minister of Finance Gagik Khachatryan, Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Yervand Zakharyan, Minister of Healthcare Armen Muradyan, First Deputy Minister-Chief of Government Staff Gurgen Dumanyan, First Deputy Minister of Economy Garegin Melkonyan, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Shavarsh Kocharyan, Head of the State Migration Service by the Ministry of Territorial Administration Gagik Yeganyan, other officials.