Thursday, 12 September 2013
Armenia Pavilion Up At Global Commodity Purchasing Center In Taizhou City Of China Province Of Jiangsu
On September 11, the Armenian commodities pavilion was opened at the Global Commodity Purchasing Center In Taizhou city of PRC Province of Jiangsu.
The Russian Federation, France, Great Britain, the US, Switzerland, Italy, Germany, and a number of other European and Asian countries have pavilions up at the Center to introduce commodities of their own make to the Chinese consumer.
The opening ceremony was attended by Minister-Chief of Government Staff Vache Gabrielyan and Armenia business representatives.
The Armenian pavilion features a vast range of goods produced by domestic manufacturers, including brandy, wine and juices.
The newly opened stand in China province of Jiangsu with a population of 80 million is supposed to help Armenian manufacturers explore the Chinese market’s potential and strike beneficial business ties.