Tigran Sargsyan Congratulates Vladimir Putin On Assumption Of Presidency
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan extended congratulations to RF President Vladimir Putin on assumption of presidency, as well as on Victory Day. The message reads as follows:
“Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich,
Please accept my sincere congratulations on your assumption of the office President of Russian Federation.
I am confident that your election as head of State will ensure continuity of the political course, as well as sustainable development for Russian society.
I wish you implementation of innovative ideas in the post-Soviet integration processes and achievement of all the proposed targets.
Dear Mr. President,
I would like to sincerely congratulate you and all Russians on the Victory Day of May 9.
As the son of a Great Patriotic War veteran, I particularly appreciate the spirit of mutual support and trust between our two peoples, which was forged during the cruel years of war and is the pledge of the Armenian-Russian strategic alliance. These relations are fully consistent with the fundamental interests of our peoples, providing a guarantee for security and stability in our region.
I wish to take this opportunity to thank you for support and cooperation.”