Prime Minister congratulates geologists on professional holiday
On April 3 - Geologist Day - Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan addressed a congratulatory message to Armenian geologists, which reads as follows: “Our country cannot develop and move ahead without the work of each of you that can be compared to a true struggle for natural wealth against the elements of the nature. Armenia’s economy would have looked otherwise without mining industry and subsoil’s economic potential.
Thanks to Armenian geologists’ courageous, purposeful and dedicated work, our country can boast a well-developed mining industry. I am confident that today as well we need adequate professional qualities, modern technologies and tools of effective control to develop this sphere. They will build on our achievements providing a sound basis for sustained growth in mining industry and economy, as a whole.
Reiterating my congratulations on your professional holiday, I wish all the best to your families, as well as robust health and every success to you.”