The Prime Minister of Armenia to leave for Yekaterinburg
Today the Prime-Minister will make a two-day working visit to Russia, to take part in the Intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation between Russia and Armenia 12th session in Yekaterinburg.
The delegation, led by the Prime-Minister, include the chief of the government staff Davit Sargsyan, the minister of economic of Armenia Tigran Davtyan, the minister of the energy and natural recourses of Armenia Armen Movsisyan, the vice-minister of economics of Armenia Karine Minasyan, the vice-minister of territorial administration of Armenia Vache Terteryan, the vice-minister of agriculture of Armenia Samvel Avetisyan, the vice-minister of the foreign affairs of Armenia Shavarsh Kocharyan, the vice- minister of transport and communications of Armenia Artashes Avetisyan, the vice-minister of education and science of Armenia Ara Avetisyan, the vice-minister of culture of Armenia Arthur Poghosyan, the vice-minister of Diaspora of Armenia Stephan Petrosyan, the vice-minister of urban planning of Armenia Rouzan Alaverdyan, the governor of Armavir Ashot Ghahramanyan, representatives of the Armenian government and ministries and other officials.