Tigran Sargsyan welcomed Farid Mukhametshin
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by RF President’s special envoy to CIS countries, head of the Federal Agency on CIS Affairs, Expatriated Citizens and International Humanitarian Cooperation Farid Mukhametshin.
To begin with, the head of the Armenian government assured the guests that his government will do its best to give effect to the joint projects.
In turn, Farid Mukhametshin advised that the delegation is in Armenia to attend the opening of the Russian-Armenian Center of Innovational Cooperation and the founding forum of the Russian-Armenian Center of Innovational Cooperation in Armenia. The center was said to promote integration processes between the two countries through strengthened and expanded innovational component. Activities will be carried out in two key areas: academic (for schoolchildren and students) and scientific. Reference was made of the pilot project underway at the school after Pushkin of Yerevan.