Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission Chairman S. Ter-Simonyan.
The commission has discussed 6 charitable programs, including: a "Hayastan" All-Armenian Fund-implemented program referred to as "Improvement of the mountain skiing complex in Tsakhkadzor village of Kotayk marz of Armenia," a Holy See of Etchmiadzin-implemented program entitled "Construction of a church in Berd town," the "Purchase of Technical Hardware" program, carried out by Armenian Genocide's Museum-Institute SNCO by at RA National Academy of Sciences.
The meeting has also approved the Regional Center for Advanced Research and Technologies-implemented "Matrix" program, a project carried out by the France-based "Armenie-Village" charitable organization, referred to as "Refurbishment of the laundry house of kindergarten No.1 in Artashat village of Ararat marz," the "For the Sake of Friendship" program realized by Talin town administration and the