While in Yerevan to attend the next session of yearly consultations, the heads of Armenian diplomatic missions and consulates accredited in foreign States have been received by RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan today.
The Prime Minister greeted the corps of Armenian diplomats and went on to say that Foreign Minister Vardan Oskanyan had already reported on the successful course of the consultative session and follow-up meetings and discussions. He briefed those present on the progress made in government economic policies, the economic performance indicators for the last 5 months, the status of strategic programs implemented by the Cabinet, as well as he gave the details of the goals and objectives behind the reforms underway in a number of fields. Mr. A. Margaryan referred to his government's cooperation with international organizations, the proposal on Armenia