Today RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan has left for Aragatsotni, Lori and Tavush marzes of Armenia on a 3-day working visit. The Prime Minister will have a sufficiently hectic schedule in all of these marzes. In Aragatsotni, Lori and Tavush marzes Serzh Sargsyan will familiarize himself with agricultural, gas installation and civil works, will meet with local population and heads of some communities, will visit Vanadazor Khimprom CJSC, will hold a meeting attended by the management and responsible officials of the enterprise to discuss questions associated with the development programs of this recently re-commissioned chemical complex. In the frame of his visit, the Prime Minister will call at the Bagratashen customs house, anti-hail station in Artashavan village of Aragatsotni marz. On August 5, the Prime Minister will attend anniversary celebrations dedicated to the founding of Koti village in Tavush marz.