Today RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan went to the ministries of Justice, Trade and Economic Development, Nature Protection, Urban Development, Public Health Care, Sports and Youth Affairs to introduce to their staffs the new ministers appointed by the decree of RA President: Gevorg Danielyan, Nerses Yeritzyan, Aram Harutiunyan, Vardan Vardanyan, Harutiun Koushkyan and Armen Grigoryan. The Prime Minister thanked the former ministers for effective work within the Government and expressed confidence that their knowledge and potential will henceforth be used to enhance the prosperity and well-being of our State and people.
Congratulating the newly appointed ministers and wishing them every success, Serzh Sargsyan noted that new tasks will be set before the given ministries and that they will have to maintain and build on today's achievements.