Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan receives the first vice president of EBRD
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received the delegation headed by Jürgen Rigterink, First Vice President of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
Welcoming the guests, the Deputy Prime Minister reaffirmed the importance of cooperation with the EBRD for Armenia from the perspective of involvement in both private and public projects. Mher Grigoryan emphasized the big role of EBRD in introducing the right business culture in the private sector and noted the importance of making use of the knowledge and experience of the EBRD at this stage of the country's development.
The interlocutors discussed the progress of projects implemented in the field of infrastructure with the EBRD. Mher Grigoryan and Jürgen Rigterink exchanged ideas on capital market development and agricultural projects.