Friday, 29 September 2006
Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, chaired by Commission Chairman S.Ter-Simonyan.
The commission has examined 8 charitable programs. In particular, it has approved a program carried out by "Hayastan" Pan - Armenian Fund referred to as "Repair of Basketball Playground in "Special Type Children's Home" SNCO, technical control of civil work on North-South Highway's Drembon-Martakert 4865 km section in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, provision of services of the author's and technical control of construction of lines of water supply for Metz Shen, Maghavouz villages and Martakert town in Martakert region of the NKR, manufacturing, purchase, delivery and free-of-charge property accommodation for the high school of Magadis village of Martakert region, repair of 3 classrooms in the Yerevan school No. 126 after Henry Morgenthau, repair and technical control of the building belonging to "Sisian Municipal Hospital" Joint-Stock Company in Syunik marz of Armenia, as well as manufacturing, purchase, delivery and free-of-charge accommodation of property for "Herashk" kindergarten in Yerevan.
The Commission has also approved a Karavan-88 charity-implemented "Installation of Water Supply and Improvement of Sanitary-Hygienic Conditions in 6 Communities."
At session the adjacent actions which are carried out within the framework of authorized before programs, and also programs of import of the humanitarian cargoes directed to address of the various organizations also have been considered and authorized.