Arayik Harutyunyan participated in the stamp redemption ceremony on the theme "Starmus VI International Festival in Yerevan"
Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister Arayik Harutyunyan took part in the stamp redemption ceremony on the theme "Starmus VI International Festival in Yerevan" at the Sports and Concert Complex.
The stamp depicts the logo of the international festival "STARMUS VI. 50 years on Mars", the planet Mars is depicted in the right part of the page, and the inscription "STARMUS VI Armenia, international festival" is placed in the lower part in Armenian and English languages.
Arayik Harutyunyan, Minister of High-tech Industry Robert Khachatryan, Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sports Vahram Dumanyan, Acting CEO of Haypost Company Arayik Abrahamyan, Professor, Founding Director of STARMUS VI Festival Garik Israelian and President of Armenian Association of Philatelists Hovik Musayelyan redeemed the stamp.
Arayik Harutyunyan first congratulated everyone on the occasion of the STARMUS VI festival and noted that in the last week STARMUS has become the most important component of public life in Armenia. "Today, many people talk about the festival, and we are very happy that the festival became one of the important guarantees for the development of science and the promotion of art in Armenia during the last week. I think we will be feeling the results of STARMUS for a long time to come. I have repeatedly mentioned that the stamp is one of the most important symbols of statehood. By redeeming and putting this stamp into circulation today, we mark the importance of the STARMUS VI festival for Armenia," Arayik Harutyunyan said.