Another 42 program applications for subsidies received from the communities were discussed
Led by Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan, discussions of program applications for subsidies received from Armenian communities continue.
42 applications submitted from seven provinces were discussed and evaluated during the regular sitting of the the Interdepartmental Commission on Evaluation of Subvention Bids for the development of economic and social infrastructure of the communities of Armenia, apart from the subvention programs envisaged by the state budget.
These, for example, referred to the reconstruction and construction of irrigation network in Zangakatun, Ararat, Paruyr Sevak, Armash and Avshar settlements, the construction of 4500 meter water line in Lernagog settlement, 2,545 m long asphalting works in Nor Hachn, the renovation of kindergarten buildings in Armanis and Katnaghbyur settlements, improvement of the central square and nearby streets of Artik town, construction of 1400 m irrigation system in Chinar settlement, etc.