Deputy PM Matevosyan receives Andrew Feinberg, President of BostonGene and Netcracker Technology
On June 21, Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan received Andrew Feinberg, President of BostonGene and Netcracker Technology.
Nothe that BostonGene company, which aims to provide a positive result for people with cancer with a new, personalized treatment method, has been represented in Armenia since April 2022 with more than 200 employees, and now the possibility of establishing Netcracker Technology research and development center in Armenia is considered.
During the meeting, Andrew Feinberg presented to the Deputy Prime Minister the prospects of expanding the companies and discussed the possibilities of cooperation with the Government in that direction. The sides also referred to the prospects of cooperation with the Government of the Republic of Armenia for establishing the center of Netcracker Technology in Armenia.
It should be reminded that the agreement on holding this meeting was reached on June 8, within the framework of Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan's meeting with about two dozen heads of companies with foreign investments in Armenia.