January 29, 1995, Yerevan
2012-2016, Yerevan State University, Faculty of International Relations, Department of Political Science, Bachelor’s Degree in Political Science (graduated summa cum laude)
2016-2018, American University of Armenia, Political Science and International Relations Program, Master of Political Science and International Relations, Track: Policy and Development (graduated summa cum laude)
2016-2017 – Training coordinator within youth and community development, anti-corruption education projects, funded by the OSCE Office in Yerevan, US Embassy in Yerevan and implemented by “The Future is Yours” NGO
2017 - Coordination and communication expert within the project “Youth Empowerment: Leveraging a Dialogue on Academic Integrity in Armenia”, funded by the EU/CoE Office in Yerevan and implemented by “Apella Institute of Policy and Dialogue” NGO