2014, Member of Yerkrapah Volunteer Union
As of June 3, 2014, Chairman of State Committee of Real Estate Cadastre of the Government of the Republic of Armenia
1982-1984, served in the Soviet Army. Awarded Diplomas Minister of Defense (1999), the present (2001), Diploma of thanksgiving (2005) and a commemorative medal (2006), the Prime Minister’s commemorative gold medal after Nzhdeh (2006), diploma of the Council of Heads of Chambers of Commerce of the CIS countries (2006), and a diploma of RF Minister of Economic Development and Trade G. Gref (2006), Prize Mercury Chamber of Armenia (2007), gold commemorative medal trade RA Chamber of Commerce (2009). In 2012, he was awarded a commemorative medal 10th anniversary of the Council of Heads of CCI - CIS countries for his contribution to the development of the council. Member of the International Academy for Nature and society, he is author of several articles on economic topics. Since 2006 - an honorary citizen of Shengavit community, chairman of the Republican Party of Shengavit community